|
|
Hess, Joan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
Miracles in Maggody Hess, Joan New York: Dutton 1995. 0525940510 / 9780525940517 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 288 pp 604937 Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
A Diet to Die for Hess, Joan New York: St Martins Press 1989. 0312033265 / 9780312033262 First Edition. Second Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Small amount of edgewear. Inscribed "To Dilys, Hope you enoy it! All the best, Joan Hess" . 199 pp 602382 Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Mortal Remains in Maggody Hess, Joan New York: Dutton 1991. 0525933689 / 9780525933687 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 304 pp 604938 Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Closely Akin to Murder Hess, Joan New York: Minotaur Books 2009. 0312384637 / 9780312384630 Reprint. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. No spine crease. 272 pp 604762 Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
Mummy Dearest Hess, Joan New York: Minotaur Books 2008. 0312363605 / 9780312363604 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Protected in a removable archival cover. . 320 pp 604587 Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Madness in Maggody Hess, Joan New York: Onyx Books 1995. 0451402995 / 9780451402998 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Slight rubbing on back cover next to spine. . Book appears to be unread. Winner of the American Mystery Award.. 233 pp 600356 Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Murder @ Maggody.com: An Arly Hanks Mystery Hess, Joan New York: Simon & Schuster 2000. 0684845636 / 9780684845630 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Protected in a removable Brodart cover. First Edition with full number line. . 256 pp. 8vo 8" - 9" tall 601262 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Maggody and the Moonbeams Hess, Joan New York: Simon & Schuster 2001. 0743202295 / 9780743202299 Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 256 pp 604939 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Roll over and Play Dead Hess, Joan New York: Ballantine Books 1992. 0345375866 / 9780345375865 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Slight defect at bottom of spine else fine. . Book appears unread. . 199 pp 600357 Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hess, Joan on 3rsusedbooks.ca Hess, Joan on Abooktrader.com Hess, Joan on Anovelideabooks.com Hess, Joan on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Hess, Joan on Bluejacketbooks.com Hess, Joan on Bookcastle.us Hess, Joan on Bookendsusedbooks.com Hess, Joan on Booklot.net Hess, Joan on Bookmarcsonline.com Hess, Joan on Booksinrockford.com Hess, Joan on Booksrmagic.com Hess, Joan on Boox.ca Hess, Joan on Bungalowbooks.com Hess, Joan on Buybookstoday.net Hess, Joan on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hess, Joan on Cozybookcellar.com
| Hess, Joan on Cupboardmaker.com Hess, Joan on Goodwillbooks.com Hess, Joan on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Hess, Joan on Jondalbook.com Hess, Joan on Kbookscanada.com Hess, Joan on Kjcactus.com Hess, Joan on Kovachbooks.com Hess, Joan on Maplehillbooks.com Hess, Joan on Montclairbookcenter.com Hess, Joan on Mysterymikes.com Hess, Joan on Oncereadbooks.com Hess, Joan on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hess, Joan on Patbookman.net Hess, Joan on Pbkpalace.com Hess, Joan on Retrieverbooks.com.au Hess, Joan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Hess, Joan on Royaloakbookshop.net Hess, Joan on Ryanbooksnyc.com Hess, Joan on Tenbestbooks.com Hess, Joan on Thatusedbookstore.com Hess, Joan on Thebooksend.com Hess, Joan on Theglasskey.co.uk Hess, Joan on Thegreatbookescape.com Hess, Joan on Tulsabooksinc.com Hess, Joan on Turnthepagebooks.com Hess, Joan on Twicesoldtales.ca Hess, Joan on Vintage-books.com Hess, Joan on Websterbookstore.com Hess, Joan on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|