Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Give the gift of Genealogy!
Checkout a Gift Card

Give a gift card to your favorite genealogist or family historian.

 
Browse By Category
Genealogy
History
Fiction

View Other Categories and Sub-Categories
 
 

Official PayPal Seal

 

 

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  801.   The Education of the Southern Belle: Higher Education and Student Socialization in the Antebellum South
Farnham, Christie Anne
New York: NYU Press 1995. 0814726348 First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. Full number line.. 208 pp 
605603 
Price: 17.95 USD

 
 811.  Knitting Bones
Ferris, Monica
New York: Berkley Prime Crime 2008. 0425223019 First Paperback Edition. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New. No spine crease. 304 pp 
604761 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
  802.   Alibi for an Actress
Farrell,
New York: Pocket Books 1992. 0671757075 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 256 pp 
604881 
Price: 9.50 USD

 
 812.  A Murderous Yarn
Ferris, Monica
New York: Berkley 2002. 042518403X Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. . 256 pp. Signed by Author 
603237 
Price: 4.00 USD

 
 
  803.   Lists of Swiss Emigrants in the Eighteenth Century to the American Colonies
Faust, Albert Bernhardt; Brumbaugh, Gaius Marcus
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co 2007. 0806301090 Hardcover. New. 2 vols in 1. 255 pp 
UCL009 
Price: 45.00 USD

 
 813.  Thursday Next: First Among Sequels
Fforde, Jasper
New York: Viking 2007. 0670038717 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 384 pp 
604565 
Price: 12.00 USD

 
 
  804.   Favre: For the Record
Favre, Brett; Havel, Chris
New York: Doubleday 1997. 038549050X First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 288 pp 
605560 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 814.  Tell Me No Secrets
Fielding, Joy
New York: William Morrow & Co 1993. 0688088686 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Some rubbing to back cover. Protected in a removable Brodart cover. Stated First Edition with full number line.. 352 pp. 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches 
601434 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  805.   Eggs In My Pocket
Fenoglio, Mary Elizabeth
Florence, TX: Synergy Solutions, Inc. 2008. 061517082X First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 240 pp 
605799 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 815.  Danger in the Wind
Finnis, Jane
Scottsdale, AZ: Poisoned Pen Press 2011. 1590588908 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. Full number line.. 250 pp 
605548 
Price: 15.50 USD

 
 
  806.   My Story
Ferguson, Sarah; Coplon, Jeff; Scovell, Jane; York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor, Duchess Of
New York: Simon & Schuster 1996. 0684835819 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. B/w & color photos, index. Cream boards with black spine imprrinted in gold. Dust jacket protected in a removable Brodart cover. First Printing with full number line. 32 pages of black and white and color photographs. . 306 pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
600140 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 816.  Tough Choices: A Memoir
Fiorina, Carly
New York: Portfolio 2006. 159184133X First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 336 pp 
604445 
Price: 8.50 USD

 
 
  807.   [New York] Calendar of Wills on File and Recorded in the Office of the Clerk of the Court of Appeals, of the County Clerk at Albany, and of the Secretary of State, 1626-1836
Fernow, Berthold
Clearfield Co 1999. 0806301104 Trade Paperback. New 
UNY070 
Price: 59.95 USD

 
 817.  Central Pennsylvania Marriages 1700-1896
Fisher, Charles A
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co (1946) 2005. 0806306467 Trade Paperback. New 
UPA049 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  808.   The Cheshire Moon
Ferrigno, Robert
New York: William Morrow & Co 1993. 0688103146 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. SIGNED by AUTHOR. 285 pp. 1.2 x 9.3 x 5.9 Inches. Signed by Author 
602032 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 818.  Marriages of Caroline County, Virginia, 1777-1853
Fisher, Therese A.
Bowie: Heritage Books (1998) 2007. 0788408550 Paperback. New. 272 pp 
UVA081 
Price: 25.50 USD

 
 
  809.   Blackwork
Ferris, Monica
New York: Berkley Prime Crime 2009. 0425229904 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. New in New dust jacket. Full number line.. 256 pp 
605431 
Price: 13.50 USD

 
 819.  Old Virginia and Her Neighbors
Fiske, John
Bowie: Heritage Books 0788407198 Paperback. New. ONLY volume two of a two volume set. 
UVA038BB 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  810.   A Murderous Yarn
Ferris, Monica
New York: Berkley Prime Crime 2002. 042518403X Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 0.72 x 6.74 x 4.26 Inches. 256 pp 
601799 
Price: 3.50 USD

 
 820.  History of Newfields, New Hampshire 1638-1911
Fitts, James Hill
Bowie: Heritage Books, Inc. 1995. 0788402072 Paperback. New. Illus. , index. . 2 vols 785 pp 
UNH030 
Price: 68.00 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@storbecks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie