Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Give the gift of Genealogy!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Genealogy
History
Fiction

View Other Categories and Sub-Categories
 
 

Official PayPal Seal

 

 

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  301.   The Complete Potter's Companion
Birks, Tony
Boston: Little, Brown & Company 1993. 0821220144 Revised Edition. Paperback. Good. Ex-library with all the usual indignities . 192 pp 
604493 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 311.  The Best American Mystery Stories 2001
Block (Editor), Lawrence; Penzler (Series Editor), Otto
New York: Houghton Mifflin 2001. 0618124918 First Paperback Edition. First Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 0.97 x 8.28 x 6.48 Inches. 352 pp 
602548 
Price: 6.50 USD

 
 
  302.   Fighter Boys: The Battle of Britain, 1940
Bishop, Patrick
New York: Viking 2003. 0670032301 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of text block; slight shelfwear to d j . 448 pp 
605176 
Price: 13.50 USD

 
 312.  The Burglar Who Studied Spinoza
Block, Lawrence
New York: Dutton 1997. 0525941800 Reprint. First Printing. Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. Inscribed "To Tom" . Protected in a removable Brodart cover. $23.95 original publisher's price on inside front flap. Inscribed "To Tom" and signed "Best, Lawrence Block". Stated First Printing: December 1997 with full number line. This book was originally published by Random House in 1980. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 225 pp. Signed by Inscribed by author 
600333 
Price: 11.95 USD

 
 
  303.   Guide and Index to Texas Confederate Pension Application and Payment Records, 1899-1979, Volume 2, E-M
Black, Anthony; de Berardinis (Ed.), Robert; Texas State Archives
Heritage Books 2009. 0788447688 Paperback. New. 394 pp 
UTX022 
Price: 42.00 USD

 
 313.  Naval Pensioners of the United States, 1800-1851
Bockstruck, Lloyd De Witt
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Company 2002. 0806317051 Hardcover. New. Index. . 222 pp 
MLO004 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
 
  304.   Guide and Index to Texas Confederate Pension Application and Payment Records, 1899-1979, Volume 3, N-Z
Black, Anthony; de Berardinis, Robert And Texas State Archives
Heritage Books 2009. 0788449265 Paperback. New. 370 pp 
UTX023 
Price: 40.50 USD

 
 314.  Virginia's Colonial Soldiers
Bockstruck, Lloyd De Witt
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Company 080631219X Hardcover. New. Index. . 443 pp 
UVA024 
Price: 38.50 USD

 
 
  305.   Guide and Index to Texas Confederate Pension Application and Payment Records, 1899-1979, Volume 1, A-D
Black, Anthony; de Berardinis, Robert And Texas State Archives
Heritage Books 2009. 078844767X Paperback. New. 386 pp 
UTX021 
Price: 40.50 USD

 
 315.  Bounty and Donation Land Grants in British Colonial America
Bockstruck, Lloyd Dewitt
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Company 2007. 0806317809 Hardcover. New. 1.2 x 8.9 x 6 Inches. 464 pp 
UCL032 
Price: 50.00 USD

 
 
  306.   At War in the Gulf: A Chronology
Blair, Arthur H.
College Station, TX: TAMU Press 1992. 0890965072 First Edition. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Previous owner's stamp on inside of both covers. 144 pp 
605556 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
 316.  Frederick Jackson Turner: Strange Roads Going Down
Bogue, Allan G.
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press 1998. 0806130393 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. Protected in a removable archival cover. . 557 pp 
604201 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
 
  307.   Some Early Tax Digests of Georgia
Blair, Ruth
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Company 2003. 0806317337 Hardcover. New. Index. . 2 vols. in 1, 316, 174 pp 
UGA008 
Price: 60.00 USD

 
 317.  Scotch Irish Pioneers in Ulster and America
Bolton, Charles Knowles
Westminster, MD: Heritage Books 2007. 1556132352 Paperback. New 
SCI003 
Price: 31.50 USD

 
 
  308.   A Crossworder's Gift
Blanc, Nero
New York: Berkley Prime Crime 2004. 0425198235 Paperback. Very Good. Several dents to back cover. . 208 pp 
602557 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 318.  Hippie Hollow - Murder on a Nude Beach
Bolton, Denniger
Austin: Javelina Books 2006. 0978522109 First Edition. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Signed by Author. Near Fine. Minor curl to several corners. . SIGNED by AUTHOR on title page. Stated First Edition: September 2006 with full number line. . 0.8 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches. 292 pp 
603366 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
  309.   Cooking Fearlessly: Recipes and Other Adventures from Hudson's on the Bend
Blank, Jeff; Moore, Jay; Harter, Deborah D.; Smith, Laurie; Rather, Dan
Fearless Press 1999. 0967232309 No Edition indicated. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Gift inscription on free front end page; d j has no tears but stain on inside of d j has caused laminate at bottom of d j to lift . Pictoral cover same as d j . 180 pp. Oversize 
604606 
Price: 10.95 USD

 
 319.  In a Patchwork Garden: Garden Designs in Applique
Bolton, Janet
Lincolnwood, IL: Quilt Digest 1996. 0844226246 Hardcover. Very Good. 112 pp. Oversize 
605110 
Price: 39.95 USD

 
 
  310.   Faq: Frequently Asked Questions About Jewish Genealogy
Blatt, Warren
Teaneck, NJ: Avotaynu 1997. 1886223041 Stapled wraps. New. 44 pp 
ERJ012 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
 320.  A Flying Tiger's Diary
Bond Jr., Charles R.; Anderson Ph.D., Dr. Terry H.
College Station, TX: TAMU Press (1984) 1996. 0890964084 First Edition. Sixth Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Appears unread. 264 pp 
605269 
Price: 8.25 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3   4  5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@storbecks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com