Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Give the gift of Genealogy!
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Genealogy
History
Fiction

View Other Categories and Sub-Categories
 
 

Official PayPal Seal

 

 

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  201.   Kinship: It's all Relative
Arnold, Jackie Smith
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co 2005. 0806314443 Second Edition. Second Printing. Paperback. New 
RMH037 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 211.  Aunt Dimity Goes West
Atherton, Nancy
New York: Viking 2007. 0670038407 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Protected with a removable Brodart cover. First Edition with full number line. . 1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches. 240 pp 
602443 
Price: 11.49 USD

 
 
  202.   Jeff Davis's Own: Cavalry, Comanches, and the Battle for the Texas Frontier
Arnold, James R.
New York: John Wiley & Sons 2000. 0471333646 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. New in New dust jacket. Index. . 378 pp 
MLI002 
Price: 40.00 USD

 
 212.  Somewhere Towards the End: A Memoir
Athill, Diana
New York: W. W. Norton & Company 2009. 039306770X First American Edition. Third Printing. Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. 192 pp 
604055 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 
  203.   He Kills Coppers: A Novel
Arnott, Jake
New York: Soho Press 2002. 1569472718 First US Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 340 pp. 
601412 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 213.  Crusade: The Untold Story of the Persian Gulf War
Atkinson, Rick
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1994. 0395710839 Fifth Printing. Paperback. Very Good. One quotation is highlighted. Very minor corner curl. . Black and white illus., bibliog., maps, index.. 608 pp. 1.15 x 9.23 x 6.08 Inches 
602937 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
  204.   Old Families of Louisiana
Arthur, Stanley Clisby
Clearfield 2009. 0806346884 Paperback. New. 432 pp 
ULA007 
Price: 42.50 USD

 
 214.  The Blind Assassin
Atwood, Margaret
New York: Nan A. Talese 2000. 0385475721 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 544 pp 
604430 
Price: 14.00 USD

 
 
  205.   What's in a Name? : Everything You Wanted to Know
Ashley, Leonard N.
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Company 2000. 0806312610 Trade Paperback. New. 265 pp 
RMH072 
Price: 17.95 USD

 
 215.  The Blind Assassin: A Novel
Atwood, Margaret
New York: Anchor 2001. 0385720955 First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Tiny dent and small bend to cover. 544 pp. 
602113 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
  206.   Settings Sunrise to Sunset: A Medley of Flavors, Tastes, and Styles from the Texas Gulf Coast
Assistance League of the Bay Area; Jones, Linda A.; Culpepper, J. Pamela
Nashville, TN: Favorite Recipes Press 2007. 0966838114 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine. 240 pp 
605193 
Price: 13.95 USD

 
 216.  Changing Thymes
Austin Junior Forum
Austin: Austin Junior Forum 1995. 0960715223 First Edition. First Printing. Plastic comb binding. As New 
603958 
Price: 19.95 USD

 
 
  207.   Aunt Dimity and the Deep Blue Sea
Atherton, Nancy
New York: Viking 2006. 0670034762 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. Protected with a removable Brodart cover. First Edition with full number line. . 246 pp 
601177 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 217.  30,638 Burials in Georgia
Austin, Jeannette Holland
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Company 2004. 0806314540 Second Printing. Hardcover. New. 708 pp 
UGA005 
Price: 50.00 USD

 
 
  208.   Aunt Dimity: Detective
Atherton, Nancy
New York: Viking 2001. 067003021X First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. Protected with a removable Brodart cover. First Edition with full number line. . 229 pp 
601181 
Price: 12.95 USD

 
 218.  Dekalb County, Georgia Probate Records
Austin, Jeannette Holland
Westminster, MD: Willow Bend Books (1996) 2001. 1585496766 Paperback. New. 438 pp 
UGA011 
Price: 35.00 USD

 
 
  209.   Aunt Dimity and the Next of Kin
Atherton, Nancy
New York: Viking 2005. 0670033782 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches. 240 pp 
601370 
Price: 15.95 USD

 
 219.  Death Warmed Up
Babson, Marian
New York: Warner Books 1994. 0446364932 First Paperback Edition. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 192 pp. 0.5 x 7 x 4.25 Inches 
601445 
Price: 3.50 USD

 
 
  210.   Aunt Dimity Takes a Holiday
Atherton, Nancy
New York: Viking 2003. 067003200X First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0.76 x 8.66 x 5.44 Inches. 208 pp 
601371 
Price: 11.95 USD

 
 220.  Murder Sails at Midnight
Babson, Marian
New York: Bantam Books 1989. 0553280961 First Paperback Edition. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 0.5 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches 
601446 
Price: 3.50 USD

 
< PREV  1 2   3  4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@storbecks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com