Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Give the gift of Genealogy!
Checkout a Gift Card

Give a gift card to your favorite genealogist or family historian.

 
Browse By Category
Genealogy
History
Fiction

View Other Categories and Sub-Categories
 
 

Official PayPal Seal

 

 

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  901.   Murder Runs in the Family
George, Anne
New York: Avon 1997. 0380784491 First Paperback Edition. Eighteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. New. 280 pp 
MSM014 
Price: 7.99 USD

 
 911.  Marriage, Census, and other Indexes for Family Historians
Gibson, Jeremy ; Hampson, Elizabeth
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co 1989. 0806313587 Fourth Edition. Paperback. New. Sticker residue on back cover. This is NOT the current edition . 60 pp. 
GBR017BB 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  902.   I, Richard
George, Elizabeth
New York: Bantam Books 2002. 0553802585 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Protected in a removable Brodart cover. Bantam Book November 2002 with full number line.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 244 pp 
600334 
Price: 15.00 USD

 
 912.  Poll Books c. 1696-1872: A Directory to Local Holdings in Great Britain
Gibson, Jeremy; Rogers, Colin
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co 1990. 0806312874 Second Edition. Paperback. New. Sticker residue on back cover. This is NOT the current edition. 60 pp. 
GBR011BB 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
  903.   Body Double
Gerritsen, Tess
New York: Ballantine Books 2004. 0345458931 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Dust jacket protected with a removable Brodart cover. $25.00 original publisher's price on inside front flap of dust jacket. Dark cream boards with black spine imprinted in gold with title and author. SIGNED by AUTHOR on title page. Stated First Edition: August 2004 with full number line. . 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.5 Inches. 339 pp. Signed by Author 
601339 
Price: 24.95 USD

 
 913.  Electoral Registers since 1832: and Burgess Rolls
Gibson, Jeremy; Rogers, Colin
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co 1990. 0806312866 Second Edition. Paperback. New. 59 pp. 
GBR010 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
  904.   Franklin: America's "Lost State"
Gerson, Noel B
New York: Crowell-Collier Pr. 1968. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Protected in a removable archival cover. . 167 pp 
604091 
Price: 17.50 USD

 
 914.  A Medieval Family: The Pastons of Fifteenth-Century England
Gies, Frances; Gies, Joseph
New York: HarperCollins 1998. 0060172649 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Good in Very Good dust jacket. Previous owner's name on top, side and bottom of text block; 1/2 inch closed tear at bottom of dust jacket . Genealogical table. 416 pp 
604957 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 
  905.   New Homes in a New Land: German Immigration to Texas 1847-1861
Geue, Ethel Hander
Baltimore: Clearfield Co 1982. 0806309806 Paperback. New. Index. . 166 pp 
UTX002 
Price: 24.50 USD

 
 915.  Ship of Miracles: 14,000 Lives and One Miraculous Voyage
Gilbert, Bill
Chicago: Triumph Books 2000. 1572433663 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. 224 pp. 0.86 x 9.24 x 6.22 Inches 
601944 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  906.   New Land Beckoned: German Immigration to Texas
Geue,Chester W. & Geue, Ethel H.
Baltimore: Clearfield Co 1972. 0806309814 Trade Paperback. New. Index. . 178 pp 
UTX004 
Price: 24.50 USD

 
 916.  Winston Churchill: The Wilderness Years
Gilbert, Martin
New York: Houghton Mifflin 1984. 0395318696 First American Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 279 pp 
605426 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 
  907.   The Bend in the River: A Novel
Gibbs, Susan
Hawkshadow Pub. Co. 2002. 097146670X First Edition. First Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. 444 pp 
604710 
Price: 29.95 USD

 
 917.  Early Inhabitants of the Natchez District
Gilis, Irene; Gillis, Norman
Greenville: Southern Historical Press 1985. Hardcover. New. 268 pp 
UMS004 
Price: 32.50 USD

 
 
  908.   Record Offices: How to Find Them
Gibson, Jeremy
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Company 1991. 0806313579 Fifth Edition. Stapled wraps. New. Sticker residue on back cover. Sunning of cover.. Maps, index.. 64 pp 
GBR016BB 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 918.  Early Families of Frederick County, Maryland, and South Central Pennsylvania
Gilland, Steve
Heritage Books, Inc. 2004. 1585496057 Trade Paperback. New. 201 pp 
UMD023 
Price: 20.00 USD

 
 
  909.   Bishops' Transcripts and Marriage Licences, Bonds and Allegations: A Guide to their Location and Indexes
Gibson, Jeremy
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co 1991. 0806313560 Third Edition. Paperback. New. Sticker residue on back cover. This is NOT the current edition. 40 pp. 
GBR015BB 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
 919.  Mickey Gilley's Texas Cookbook
Gilley, Mickey
New York: Wallaby Book/ Simon & Schuster 1984. 0671504878 First Edition. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Mark on bottom of text block . 160 pp 
605318 
Price: 8.95 USD

 
 
  910.   Quarter Sessions Records: 150 Fast and Simple Healthy Recipes from the Bestselling Author of the Zone for Family Historians
Gibson, Jeremy
Baltimore: Genealogical Publishing Co 1992. 0806313595 Third Edition. Paperback. New. Sticker residue on back cover . 45 pp 
GBR018BB 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
 920.  Caesar's Gallic Wars
Gilliver, Kate
Oxford: Osprey Publishing 2002. 1841763055 Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 96 pp 
604699 
Price: 8.95 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@storbecks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie