Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Give the gift of Genealogy!
Checkout a Gift Card

Give a gift card to your favorite genealogist or family historian.

 
Browse By Category
Genealogy
History
Fiction

View Other Categories and Sub-Categories
 
 

Official PayPal Seal

 

 



 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Suspense

Fiction:Suspense

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Collision
Abbott, Jeff
New York: Dutton 2008. 0525950281 / 9780525950288 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Protected in a removable archival cover. Full number line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. 336 pp 
604564 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
  11 .  Natural Suspect: A Collaborative Novel
Bernhardt, William
New York: Random House 2003. 0375432647 / 9780375432644 First Large Print. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Full number line.. 320 pp 
605764 
Price: 25.95 USD

 
 
   2 .   Day of Wrath
Bond, Larry
New York: Warner Books 1998. 0446516775 / 9780446516778 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Minimal rubbing on d j back. Protected with a removable Brodart cover. Stated First Printing with full number line.. 496 pp. 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches 
601784 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  12 .  Heartwood
Burke, James Lee
New York: Doubleday & Company Inc 1999. 0385488432 / 9780385488433 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Protected in a removable Brodart cover. Stated First Edition September 1999 with a full number line. . 341 pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
500010 
Price: 16.50 USD

 
 
   3 .   The Anastasia Syndrome and Other Stories
Clark, Mary Higgins
New York: Simon & Schuster 1991. 067167367X / 9780671673673 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 320 pp. 
601499 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  13 .  When Day Breaks: A Novel of Suspense
Clark, Mary Jane; Keating, Isabel
New York: William Morrow 2007. 0061286079 / 9780061286070 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of textblock; scratches on back of d j . Protected in a removable archival cover. Full number line.. 336 pp 
604647 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
   4 .   Waking Samuel
Coyle, Daniel
New York: Bloomsbury USA 2003. 1582342814 / 9781582342818 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0.96 x 9.5 x 6.58 Inches. 304 pp 
602380 
Price: 12.95 USD

 
  14 .  The Forgotten Man
Crais, Robert
New York: Doubleday 2005. 0385504284 / 9780385504287 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Protected in a removable Brodart cover. Stated First Edition March 2005 with full number line. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 342 pp 
600251 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
 
   5 .   The Two Minute Rule
Crais, Robert
New York: Simon & Schuster 2006. 0743281616 / 9780743281614 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Lightly bumped corner. 336 pp. 1.26 x 9.21 x 6.46 Inches 
601365 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  15 .  Murder at the B-School
Cruikshank, Jeffrey L.
New York: Mysterious Press 2004. 0892967935 / 9780892967933 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New in Fine dust jacket. Protected in a removable archival cover. Full number line.. 336 pp 
605022 
Price: 17.95 USD

 
 
   6 .   The Doomsday Kiss
Davis, Robert
Troy, MI: Horizon Press 1996. 1890248029 / 9781890248024 First Edition. Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. A fresh, bright unread copy in a Brodart cover. . 384 pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
500176 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
  16 .  Speaking in Tongues: A Novel
Deaver, Jeffery
New York: Simon & Schuster 2000. 0684871262 / 9780684871264 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Full number line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. 336 pp 
606249 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 
   7 .   Dangerous Past
Ebbers, A.F.; Mancino, Fran; Duncan, Rebecca
Manchaca, TX: SilverHawk Books 2007. 0978948238 / 9780978948238 First Edition. Second Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 240 pp. Signed by Author 
604509 
Price: 13.50 USD

 
  17 .  Tell Me No Secrets
Fielding, Joy
New York: William Morrow & Co 1993. 0688088686 / 9780688088682 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Some rubbing to back cover. Protected in a removable Brodart cover. Stated First Edition with full number line.. 352 pp. 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches 
601434 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
   8 .   Code to Zero
Follett, Ken
New York: Dutton 2000. 0525945636 / 9780525945635 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Slight edgewear to book and dust jacket. Full number line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. 368 pp 
604163 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  18 .  Whiteout
Follett, Ken
New York: Dutton 2004. 0525948430 / 9780525948438 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. Protected with a removable Brodart cover. Stated First Printing: December 2004 with full number line.. 384 pp. 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches 
601335 
Price: 11.50 USD

 
 
   9 .   Shattered
Francis, Dick
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2000. 0399146601 / 9780399146602 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Return to ___ written on free front end page. . Protected in a removable Brodart cover. First Edition with full number line. . 320 pp. 1.36 x 9.33 x 6.47 Inches 
601305 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
  19 .  Killjoy
Garwood, Julie
New York: Ballantine Books 2002. 0345453808 / 9780345453808 First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition: September 2002 with full number line.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
602928 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
 
   10 .   Killjoy
Garwood, Julie
New York: Ballantine Books 2002. 0345453808 / 9780345453808 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition: September 2002 with full number line. Protected in a removable archival cover. . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
603812 
Price: 13.00 USD

 
  20 .  Body Double
Gerritsen, Tess
New York: Ballantine Books 2004. 0345458931 / 9780345458933 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Dust jacket protected with a removable Brodart cover. $25.00 original publisher's price on inside front flap of dust jacket. Dark cream boards with black spine imprinted in gold with title and author. SIGNED by AUTHOR on title page. Stated First Edition: August 2004 with full number line. . 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.5 Inches. 339 pp. Signed by Author 
601339 
Price: 24.95 USD

 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@storbecks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie