Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Give the gift of Genealogy!
Checkout a Gift Card

Give a gift card to your favorite genealogist or family historian.

 
Browse By Category
Genealogy
History
Fiction

View Other Categories and Sub-Categories
 
 

Official PayPal Seal

 

 



 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Fiction

Fiction
   -Action & Adventure
   -Christmas-MassMarketPB
   -Classics
   -Espionage
   -Fantasy
   -Historical
   -Humor
   -Large Print
   -Literary
   -MassMarketPB
   -Mystery/Detective
   -Mystery/Detective-MassMarketPB
   -Romance
   -Romance-MassMarketPB
   -Science Fiction
   -Science Fiction-MassMarketPB
   -Suspense
   -Suspense-MassMarketPB
   -Thrillers
   -Thrillers-MassMarketPB
   -Westerns
   -Westerns-MassMarketPB

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Sons of Fortune
Archer, Jeffrey
New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks 2003. 0312993536 / 9780312993535 First Paperback Edition. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. No spine crease. Full number line.. 544 pp. 1.17 x 6.96 x 4.36 Inches 
601444 
Price: 8.95 USD

 
  11 .  The Blind Assassin: A Novel
Atwood, Margaret
New York: Anchor 2001. 0385720955 / 9780385720953 First Printing. Paperback. Very Good. Tiny dent and small bend to cover. 544 pp. 
602113 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 
   2 .   Coldheart Canyon
Barker, Clive
New York: Harper Collins 2001. 0066214548 / 9780066214542 Advance Review Copy. Paperback. Near Fine. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the title page . Signed by Author 
602554 
Price: 25.00 USD

 
  12 .  Talk Talk
Boyle, T.C.
New York: Viking 2006. 0670037702 / 9780670037704 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Several scratches to back of dust jacket. Short (1/4" in. ) closed tear on the back of the dust jacket at the top. . Protected with a removable Brodart cover. First Edition with full number line. A bright, tight, clean book that appears to be unread. . 352 pp. 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches 
601263 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
   3 .   Without a Hero: And Other Stories
Boyle, T.C.
New York: Viking 1994. 0670849634 / 9780670849635 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 256 pp. 9 x 6.1 x .09 inches 
601360 
Price: 10.00 USD

 
  13 .  White Doves at Morning
Burke, James Lee
New York: Simon & Schuster 2002. 0743244710 / 9780743244718 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Full number line.. . 305 pp 
600279 
Price: 18.00 USD

 
 
   4 .   The Palace Thief
Canin, Ethan
New York: Random House Inc 1994. 0679419624 / 9780679419624 Third Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 205 pp 
600220 
Price: 9.00 USD

 
  14 .  Paradise City: A Novel
Carcaterra, Lorenzo
New York: Ballantine Books 2004. 0345410971 / 9780345410979 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 352 pp 
605264 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
 
   5 .   Butterflies to Buckaroos
Casebolt, Jerry; Casebolt, Pamela
Georgetown, TX: Word Wright International 2003. 1932196153 / 9781932196153 First Edition. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 228 pp. Signed by All Authors 
605592 
Price: 17.95 USD

 
  15 .  The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation
Coelho, Paulo
New York: HarperCollins 2006. 0060527994 / 9780060527990 First American Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. Discrete remainder mark on bottom of book. . Price intact on dust jacket flap.. 1 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches. 224 pp 
603489 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 
   6 .   The Camerons: A Novel
Crichton, Robert
New York: Alfred A Knopf Inc 1972. 0394465822 / 9780394465821 First Edition. 3/8 inch tear on front and 1 inch tear on back of dust jacket. . Stated First Edition.. 510 pp 
600059 
Price: 30.00 USD

 
  16 .  The Commander
Davis, Patrick A.
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002. 0399148825 / 9780399148828 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Protected in a removable Brodart cover. First Edition with full number line. . 352 pp. 1.3 x 9.36 x 6.26 Inches 
601408 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 
   7 .   The Count of Monte Cristo
Dumas, Alexandre
New York: Modern Library 1996. 0679601996 / 9780679601999 Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1488 pp 
605995 
Price: 12.95 USD

 
  17 .  Murder in a Small Town, Perhaps
Fox, H. B.
Austin: Eakin Pr 1983. 0890154066 / 9780890154069 Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Closed tear on d j. 119 pp 
603781 
Price: 12.95 USD

 
 
   8 .   The Christmas Pearl
Frank, Dorothea Benton
New York: William Morrow 2007. 0061438448 / 9780061438448 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. Full number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. . 176 pp 
606230 
Price: 7.50 USD

 
  18 .  The Spies of Warsaw: A Novel
Furst, Alan
New York: Random House 2008. 1400066026 / 9781400066025 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition with full number line. Protected in a removable archival cover. . 288 pp 
603755 
Price: 12.50 USD

 
 
   9 .   Secret Families
Gardner, John
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989. 0399133976 / 9780399133978 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. Some edgewear to book; red remainder dot on bottom; d j has edgewear and several closed tears . Genealogical table. 415 pp 
604212 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
  19 .  Boomer Girls: Poems by Women from the Baby Boom Generation
Gemin, Pamela; Sergi, Paula; editors
Iowa City, IA: Univ of Iowa Pr 1999. 0877456879 / 9780877456872 First Edition. Paperback. As New. Index. . 236 pp 
500210 
Price: 8.00 USD

 
 
   10 .   The Senator's Daughter
Gotti, Victoria
New York: Forge 1997. 0312863233 / 9780312863234 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1.25 x 10 x 6.75 Inches. 303 pp 
602004 
Price: 11.00 USD

 
  20 .  Contract With an Angel
Greeley, Andrew M.
New York: Forge 1998. 0312860811 / 9780312860813 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. Protected in a removable Brodart cover. Stated First Edition: June 1998 with full number line. Book appears to be unread.. 304 pp. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
600271 
Price: 11.95 USD

 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@storbecks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie