| |
|
|
1 .
|
Sons of Fortune Archer, Jeffrey New York: St. Martin's Paperbacks 2003. 0312993536 / 9780312993535 First Paperback Edition. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. No spine crease. Full number line.. 544 pp. 1.17 x 6.96 x 4.36 Inches 601444
Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
2 .
|
Coldheart Canyon Barker, Clive New York: Harper Collins 2001. 0066214548 / 9780066214542 Advance Review Copy. Paperback. Near Fine. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the title page . Signed by Author 602554
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
12 .
|
Talk Talk Boyle, T.C. New York: Viking 2006. 0670037702 / 9780670037704 First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Very Good dust jacket 601263
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
13 .
|
White Doves at Morning Burke, James Lee New York: Simon & Schuster 2002. 0743244710 / 9780743244718 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Full number line.. . 305 pp 600279
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
4 .
|
The Palace Thief Canin, Ethan New York: Random House Inc 1994. 0679419624 / 9780679419624 Third Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket 600220
Price:
5.79 USD
|
|
|
|
|
14 .
|
Paradise City: A Novel Carcaterra, Lorenzo New York: Ballantine Books 2004. 0345410971 / 9780345410979 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 352 pp 605264
Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
15 .
|
The Devil and Miss Prym: A Novel of Temptation Coelho, Paulo New York: HarperCollins 2006. 0060527994 / 9780060527990 First American Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. Discrete remainder mark on bottom of book. . Price intact on dust jacket flap.. 1 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches. 224 pp 603489
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
6 .
|
The Camerons: A Novel Crichton, Robert New York: Alfred A Knopf Inc 1972. 0394465822 / 9780394465821 First Edition. 3/8 inch tear on front and 1 inch tear on back of dust jacket. . Stated First Edition.. 510 pp 600059
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
16 .
|
The Commander Davis, Patrick A. New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002. 0399148825 / 9780399148828 First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 601408
Price:
6.84 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
17 .
|
The Christmas Pearl Frank, Dorothea Benton New York: William Morrow 2007. 0061438448 / 9780061438448 First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. Full number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. . 176 pp 606230
Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
18 .
|
Secret Families Gardner, John New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989. 0399133976 / 9780399133978 First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 604212
Price:
5.79 USD
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|
| |
|
|
|
|